Myrrh Essential Oil

Essential Oils

Natural Remedies

Essential Oils for Sore Throat & Homemade Cough Drops Recipe

Homemade Cough Drops With Essential Oils for Sore Throat Relief

QUICK SUMMARY Homemade cough drops can temporarily soothe a scratchy throat and occasional cough while letting you skip ...

Essential Oils

5 Myrrh Essential Oil Benefits: Complete Guide for Usage

Myrrh Essential Oil Benefits: 8 Uses, Research & Biblical History

QUICK SUMMARY Myrrh essential oil is steam-distilled from the aromatic resin of Commiphora myrrha, a bitter, resinous tr...

Essential Oils

Use Top 10 Aromatherapy Detox Oils to Boost Health

10 Best Detox Essential Oils for a Healthier, Non-Toxic Life

QUICK SUMMARY A detox oil is not a magic bullet or a one-time cleanse. The best essential oils for detox support a ̶...

Health & Nutrition

Oil Pulling Benefits & How to Use Essential Oils for Oral Health

QUICK SUMMARY Oil pulling benefits may include support for gum health, oral cleanliness, bad breath, and the number of c...

Essential Oils

Essential Oils for Athletes - Improving Performance & Recovery

Healthy Gym Bag Essentials: Essential Oils for Athletes

QUICK SUMMARY Healthy gym bag essentials should help you train, recover, keep your feet dry, care for minor bumps and sc...

Essential Oils

Natural Remedies

Hot Spot Treatment for Dogs at Home Spray

Hot Spot Treatment for Dogs: Natural DIY Spray Recipe

QUICK SUMMARY What is a natural hot spot treatment for dogs? A natural hot spot treatment for dogs starts with gently cl...

Natural Beauty

DIY Sunscreen Essential Oils Recipes for Natural Protection

DIY Sunscreen with Essential Oils: Bars, Cream & Spray

QUICK SUMMARY Can you make DIY sunscreen with essential oils? Yes, you can make DIY sunscreen with essential oils, zinc ...

Natural Beauty

Make Natural Hand Cream with Safe Essential Oils Ingredients

Homemade Hand Cream with Essential Oils for Dry Hands

QUICK SUMMARY How do you make natural hand cream? A natural hand cream is made by melting deeply moisturizing ingredient...

Natural Beauty

DIY Facial Cleanser with Essential Oils for Glowing Skin

QUICK SUMMARY What is the best DIY facial cleanser for glowing skin? A simple homemade face wash made with aloe vera, co...

Essential Oils

12 Healing Oils of the Bible – Aromatherapy in Scripture

12 Healing Oils of the Bible: Uses & Anointing Oil Recipe

QUICK SUMMARY The 12 healing oils of the Bible are aromatic plants, resins, woods, spices, flowers, and infused oils men...

Health & Nutrition

The Meaning and Benefits of Gold, Frankincense and Myrrh

Gold, Frankincense & Myrrh: Healing Gift & Meaning in the Bible

QUICK SUMMARY Gold, frankincense, and myrrh were the treasured gifts the Magi brought to Jesus in Matthew 2. Gold honore...

Essential Oils

Truth About Essential Oils for Cancer Treatment (Study)

The Truth About Essential Oils for Cancer Treatment

Of all the popular natural solutions out there, essential oils for cancer treatment have gained significant fanfare and ...
Essential Oils

Homemade Cough Drops With Essential Oils for Sore Throat Relief

Eric Zielinski, DC

QUICK SUMMARY Homemade cough drops can temporarily soothe a scratchy throat and occasional cough while letting you skip...

Read Article
Benefits

Myrrh Essential Oil Benefits: 8 Uses, Research & Biblical History

Eric Zielinski, DC

QUICK SUMMARY Myrrh essential oil is steam-distilled from the aromatic resin of Commiphora myrrha, a bitter, resinous...

Read Article
Essential Oils

10 Best Detox Essential Oils for a Healthier, Non-Toxic Life

Eric Zielinski, DC

QUICK SUMMARY A detox oil is not a magic bullet or a one-time cleanse. The best essential oils for detox support a...

Read Article
Health & Nutrition

Oil Pulling Benefits & How to Use Essential Oils for Oral Health

Eric Zielinski, DC

QUICK SUMMARY Oil pulling benefits may include support for gum health, oral cleanliness, bad breath, and the number of...

Read Article
Essential Oils

Healthy Gym Bag Essentials: Essential Oils for Athletes

Eric Zielinski, DC

QUICK SUMMARY Healthy gym bag essentials should help you train, recover, keep your feet dry, care for minor bumps and...

Read Article
Essential Oils

Hot Spot Treatment for Dogs: Natural DIY Spray Recipe

Eric Zielinski, DC

QUICK SUMMARY What is a natural hot spot treatment for dogs? A natural hot spot treatment for dogs starts with gently...

Read Article
Body Care

DIY Sunscreen with Essential Oils: Bars, Cream & Spray

Sabrina Ann Zielinski ("Mama Z")

QUICK SUMMARY Can you make DIY sunscreen with essential oils? Yes, you can make DIY sunscreen with essential oils, zinc...

Read Article
Beauty

Homemade Hand Cream with Essential Oils for Dry Hands

Sabrina Ann Zielinski ("Mama Z")

QUICK SUMMARY How do you make natural hand cream? A natural hand cream is made by melting deeply moisturizing...

Read Article